Wednesday, April 30, 2014
[…] Stat. tit. 47, § 11-1119 (making it a misdemeanor to leave a child six years old or younger "unattended in a motor vehicle if the conditions, including, but not limited to, extreme weather, inadequate ventilation, or hazardous or malfunctioning components within the vehicle present a risk to the health or safety of the unattended child"); 75 Pa. Con. Stat. § 3701.1 (making it a "summary offense" to leave a child under six years of age unattended when the motor vehicle "is out of the person's sight and under circumstances which endanger the health, safety or welfare of the child"); Tenn.